Newsletters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[File:Logan_County_Genealogical_Society_Ancestree_Vol_1-6_1978-1983.pdf|thumb]] || 1-6 || 1978 - 1983 || V1 Pg.1 Dedication to [[Sigfus Olafson]] | | [[File:Logan_County_Genealogical_Society_Ancestree_Vol_1-6_1978-1983.pdf|thumb]] || 1-6 || 1978 - 1983 || V1 Pg.1 Dedication to [[Sigfus Olafson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 7-8 1984-1985.pdf|thumb]] || 7-8 || 1984-1985 || ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 9-14 1986-1991.pdf|thumb]] || 9-14 || 1986-1991 || ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 15-16 1992-1993.pdf|thumb]] || 15-16 || 1992-1993 || ]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 17-19 1994-1996.pdf|thumb]] || 17-19 || 1994-1996 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 20-23 1997-2001.pdf|thumb]] || 20-23 || 1997-2001 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 24-27 2001-2005.pdf|thumb]] || 24-27 || 2001-2005 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 28-31 2005-2009.pdf|thumb]] || 28-31 || 2005-2009 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 32-34 2009-2012.pdf|thumb]] || 32-34 || 2009-2012 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 35-39 2012-2016.pdf|thumb]] || 35-39 || 2012-2016 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logan County Genealogical Society Ancestree Vol. 40-42 2017-2020.pdf|thumb]] || 40-42 || 2017-2020 || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || ]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || ]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 16 July 2023
Mingo County Genealogical Society "Heritage of Mingo"
Published from 1985 till 2009.
Logan County Genealogical Society "Ancestree" Newsletter
Published continuously from March 1978 till present, this society had such leading researchers as In Logan County Society with Dana Dorsey, Samuel W. Rogers, Sigfus Olafson, Nancy Sue Smith, Mary Elizabeth Ferrell, Fred C. Thomson Jr., who was related to Connie Chancellor who is a research friend of mine in Georgia (circa 2022-2023).
| File Link | Volumes | Years | Relevant Topics/Articles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-6 | 1978 - 1983 | V1 Pg.1 Dedication to Sigfus Olafson | |
| 7-8 | 1984-1985 | ]] | |
| 9-14 | 1986-1991 | ]] | |
| 15-16 | 1992-1993 | ]] | |
| 17-19 | 1994-1996 | ]] | |
| 20-23 | 1997-2001 | ]] | |
| 24-27 | 2001-2005 | ]] | |
| 28-31 | 2005-2009 | ]] | |
| 32-34 | 2009-2012 | ]] | |
| 35-39 | 2012-2016 | ]] | |
| 40-42 | 2017-2020 | ]] | |
| ]] | |||
| ]] |