Clearisa Hatfield 1875: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
=== Documents === | === Documents === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px; font-family:'Lucida Sans Unicode', 'Lucida Grande', sans-serif !important;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px; font-family:'Lucida Sans Unicode', 'Lucida Grande', sans-serif !important;" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:1874 Moses S Ferrell WV BIRTH 00086.jpg|300px|1874 Moses S Ferrell WV Birth Register]]<br><center>1874 Moses S Ferrell WV Birth Register</center> | |||
| [[Image:Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Logan_County_banner_1891-05-28_6.png|300px|Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Logan County Banner 28 May 1891]]<br><center>Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Logan County Banner 28 May 1891</center> | |||
| [[Image:Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Land Sale Logan_County_banner_1891-06-11_4.png|300px|Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Land Sale Logan County Banner 11 June 1891.png]]<br><center>Moses Ferrell 1892 Chancery Case Land Sale Logan County Banner 11 June 1891</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:1912 Post Master Appointment of Moses F Ferrell.jpg|300px|1912 Post Master Appointment of Moses F Ferrell]]<br><center>1912 Post Master Appointment of Moses F Ferrell</center> | |||
| [[Image:1889 Moses Ferrell Commission MA Ferrell Justice.png|left|250px|1889 Moses Ferrell Commission MA Ferrell Justice]]<br><center>1889 Moses Ferrell County Commissioner and MA Ferrell Justice of the Peace</center> | |||
| [[Image:1889 Moses Ferrell Commission MA Ferrell Justice.png|left|250px|Logan Banner Thursday, Mar 07, 1889]]<br><center>1889 Moses Ferrell County Commissioner and MA Ferrell Justice of the Peace</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:1918 Moses F Ferrell WWI Draft Card of Person Moses F Ferrell.jpg|300px|1918 Moses F Ferrell WWI Draft Card]]<br><center>1918 Moses F Ferrell WWI Draft Card</center> | |||
| [[Image:Moses S Ferrell Sr. Obit.jpg|300pxMoses F Ferrell Obit]]<br><center>Moses F Ferrell Obit</center> | |||
| [[Image:Obituary for Clearisa Hatfield (Aged 89).jpg|300px|Obituary for Clearisa Hatfield (Aged 89)]]<br><center>Obituary for Clearisa Hatfield (Aged 89)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | | [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | ||
| [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | | [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | ||
| [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | | [[Image:|350px|]]<br><center>xxx</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 31 March 2023
Lloyd Hatfield Father |
Clearisa Hatfield |
Patsy Hatfield Mother |
|---|---|---|
Moses Ferrell Spouse |
| Clearisa Hatfield | |
|---|---|
|
| |
|
| |
| Name | Clearisa Hatfield |
| Gender | Feale |
| Family Search: | LVQ6-4LV |
| Find-a-Grave: | 49718533 |
| Validated ? | |
| Birth and Death Information | |
| Born | 20 Nov 1875 |
| Williamson, WV | |
| United States of America | |
| Deceased | 3 Mar 1965 |
| Sudith, KY
| |
| Family Relationships | |
| Father | Lloyd Hatfield |
| Mother | Patsy Hatfield |
| Spouse | Elijah Ferrell |
| Marriage Date | 26 Aug 1899 |
| Children | Velva Ferrell Arvid Ferrell Allen Ferrell Guy Ferrell Lloyd Ferrell Mason Ferrell Moses M Ferrell Charles Ferrell William Ferrell |
| Siblings | Albert Hatfield Sarah Hatfield Sarah Hatfield July Hatfield Mary Lou Hatfield |
| Service and Honorary (DAR/SAR) | |
| Revolutionary | |
| War of 1812 | |
| Civil War | |
| Spanish American | |
| Korea | |
| Vietnam | |
| Gulf War | |
| Sources and References | |
| BC: DC: | |
| Birth Certificate | |
| Death Certificate | Arvid Ferrell 1947 Death Certificate |
| Marriage Certificate | Ferrell Craig Marriage Cert |
| Obituary | Arvid Ferrell 1947 Obituary |
| Will/Estate | |
| 1950 Census | |
| 1940 Census | |
| 1930 Census | |
| 1920 Census | |
| 1910 Census | |
| 1900 Census | |
| 1890 Census | |
| 1880 Census | |
| 1870 Census | |
| 1860 Census | |
| 1850 Census | |
| 1840 Census | |
| Children below: | \/ \/ \/ \/ \/ \/ \/ \/ \/ |
| Velva Ferrell |
|---|
| Allen Ferrell |
| Guy Ferrell |
| Lloyd Ferrell |
| Mason Ferrell |
| Moses Ferrell |
| Charles Ferrell |
| William Ferrell |
Grandpa is reasonably well documented. I did reach out to my aunt Faye for some details here and there.
Arvid was born 16 May 1902[1], to Moses Ferrell and Clearisa Hatfield (yes, of those Hatfields) in Williamson, WV (Mingo County, or what used to be Logan County). Moses and his future wife Clearisa were born right in the middle of the
Family
Education
Occupation
Other
Timeline
[[Image:|1350px|Clearisa's timeline]]
Clearisa's timeline
Previous Addresses
For these more rural relatives, I don't generally have addresses, the township is typically the best I can do.
Pictures
[[Image:|450px]]
[[Image:|450px]]
- Pictures of 'Franklin' Jerry Ferrell 1939
Documents
References
- ↑ Arivd Lemuel Ferrell
DOB: 16 May 1902
Born: Williamson, WV
DOD: 09 Oct 1947
Father: Moses Ferrell
Mother: Clearisa Hatfield
OH Death Cert 47-350
