SURNAMES: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Surnames Listing == | == Surnames Listing == | ||
Follow-Up: Flesh-out and add links, touch on the primary families and linkages to me. | |||
=== Primary Lines === | === Primary Lines === | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Allen]] || [[Andrews]] || [[Armitage]] || [[Asbury]] || [[Back]] || [[Bangs]] || [[Benfield]] || [[Blair]] || [[Bledsoe]] || [[Blevins]] || [[Bliss]] | | [[Allen]] || [[Andrews]] || [[Armitage]] || [[Asbury]] || [[Back]] || [[Bangs]] || [[Benfield]] || [[Blair]] || [[Bledsoe]] || [[Blevins]] || [[Bliss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bolling]] || [[Brashear]] || [[Brawley]] || [[Brewer]] || || [[ | | [[Bolling]] || [[Brashear]] || [[Brawley]] || [[Brewer]] || [[Brown]] || [[Burch]] || [[Campbell]] || [[Christian]] || [[Cody]] || [[Cottle]] || [[Crain]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Crouse]] || [[Dalton]] || [[Dancy]] || [[Daniel]] || [[Davis]] || [[Day]] || [[Deal]] || [[DeHart]] || [[Dickson]] || [[Dunn]] || [[Edwards]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Elis]] || [[French]] || [[Greer]] || [[Hale]] || [[Hamilton]] || [[Heflin]] || [[Hester]] || [[Hill]] || [[Hobbs]] || [[Hoefling]] || [[Holbrook]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Howell]] || [[Hughes]] || [[Jackson]] || [[Jasa]] || [[Lachny]] || [[Land]] || [[Lewis]] || [[Long]] || [[Maggard]] || [[Maynard]] || [[McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[McGrady]] || [[Meadors]] || [[Mitchell]] || [[Moxley]] || [[Mullins]] || [[Murphy]] || [[Murrell]] || [[Musick]] || [[Olinger]] || [[Orr]] || [[Osborne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Owen]] || [[Pennington]] || [[Poole]] || [[Pusley]] || [[Reese]] || [[Ricardson]] || [[Rogers]] || [[Schultea]] || [[Severt]] || [[Shearer]] || [[Sherron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Short]] || [[Shue]] || [[Smith]] || [[Sparkman]] || [[Spohn]] || [[Stamper]] || [[Stewart]] || [[Taylor]] || [[Ticeahkie]] || [[Tilley]] || [[Trent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || | | [[Wagoner]] || [[Warden]] || [[Webb]] || [[Weddell]] || [[Williams]] || [[Wolfe]] || [[Woods]] || [[Wright]] || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Follow-Up]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:04, 1 April 2023
Surnames Listing
Follow-Up: Flesh-out and add links, touch on the primary families and linkages to me.
Primary Lines
| Ferrell | Caudill | |||
| Cornett | Combs | Craig | Farler | |
| Fields | Fields | Hatfield | Szoke |